Plaza Shout ! Channels
Back :: Comp Overview :: News :: Home

Competition view


Name competition :Blackpool - Professional Latin Rumba
City :Blackpool
Country :England
Date :Thursday, 05-30-2019
Association :National
Disipline :Latin
Type :Open
Age :Professional LA

 
Final
PLNumber / Couple nameCountry Points
1Riccardo Cocchi - Yulia Zagoruychenko Usa -
2Stefano Di Filippo - Daria Chesnokova Usa -
3Troels Bager - Ina Ivanova Jeliazkova Denmark -
4Dorin Frecautanu - Marina Sergeeva Moldova -
5Kirill Belorukov - Polina Teleshova Russian Federation -
6Nino Langella - Andra Vaidilaite Italy -
 
Semi Final
PLNumber / Couple nameCountry Points
7Nikita Brovko - Olga Urumova Russian Federation 3
8Morten LöWe - Roselina Doneva Denmark 2
9Andrei Kazlouski - Asta Sigvaldadottir Usa 1
10Anton Sboev - Patrizia Ranis England -
10Massimo Arcolin - Laura Zmajkovicova Italy -
10Vladimir Litvinov - Olga Nikolajeva Russian Federation -
10Gunnar Gunnarsson - Marika Doshoris England -
10Manuel Frighetto - Daria Sereda Italy -
 
Quarter Final
PLNumber / Couple nameCountry Points
15Anton Nesterko - Dariya Maryuschenko - 3
16Sigurdur Thor Sigurdsson - Annalisa Zoanetti Australia 2
16Alexey Karaulov - Vlada Karaulov Usa 2
16Manuel Favilla - Nataliya Maidiuk Hong Kong 2
19Marc Jimenez Blanch - Valeryia Urymahava Spain 1
19Valentin Voronov - Anna Pelipenko Russia 1
21Jaak Vainomaa - Tiina Tulikallio Finland -
21Kamil Studenny - Anna Kapliy Canada -
21Andrei Kiselev - Anastasia Kiseleva Russian Federation -
21Nasko Gendov - Ekaterina Krisanova Russia -
 
Round 3
PLNumber / Couple nameCountry Points
25Zilong Wang - Celine Li Yang China 4
25Kirill Voronin - Tatyana Kosenko Russian Federation 4
25Artur Tarnavskiy - Anastasiya Danilova Usa 4
25Andrzej Suchocki - Natalia Piecewicz Poland 4
25Vitaly Sevastianov - Anna Lisova England 4
25Andrey Patrushev - Ekaterina Bralyuk Russian Federation 4
25Lu Deyu - Jiao Ran China 4
25Viktor Burchuladze - Nina Trautz Germany 4
33Kim Minje - Han Hyebin Korea 3
33Cedric Hingwai Chan - Grace Li Hong Kong 3
33Victor Catalin Cauca - Angelique Meyer Austria 3
33Aleksandr Altukhov - Cheyenne Murillo Usa 3
37Andrey Strebizh - Anastasiya Vasilchenko Russia 2
37Anton Semenov - Valerija Semenova Russian Federation 2
37Ji Wang - Pan Jianhui China 2
37Aleksandr Nabiullin - Valeriya Ryabova Russia 2
37Alessio Manni - Veronika Vasilova Italy 2
37Li Di - Zhao Lei China 2
37Dmitry Barov - Joanna Meller Usa 2
37Sergey Gusev - Anastassia Usoltseva Russian Federation 2
45Marcin Wojtkowiak - Dominika Rucinska Poland 1
45Pavel Stepanchuk - Gabriella Sabler Usa 1
45Ilya Maletin - Polina Mayer Canada 1
45Ruslan Khisamutdinov - Karina Yusupova Russia 1
45Gleb Chernyavsky - Maryna Steshenko Ukraine 1
 
Round 2
PLNumber / Couple nameCountry Points
50Michael Hemera - Lauren Mcfarlane-Hemera England 26
51Marcin Zaprawa - Aleksandra Jurga Poland 25
52Vitaliy Didenko - Viktoriya Vershinina Russia 24
53Alon Gilin - Anna Oblakova Usa 23
54Daisuke Masuda - Mami Tsukada Japan 22
54Roman Malkov - Ewa Malik Poland 22
54Kirill Kartavtsev - Evgenia Golikova Russian Federation 22
54Daniel Falkenberg - Zhanna Sablina Denmark 22
58Silvio Antonio Anselmi - Eleonora Riccardi Italy 21
58Przemyslaw Modrzynski - Magdalena Zybura Poland 21
58Giuseppe Nonnis - Sara Zuddas Italy 21
61Rangel Spirov - Veronika Chernyavska Bulgaria 20
61Daniel Juvet - Zuzana Sykorova Switserland 20
61Giuseppe Esposito - Roberta Lodato Italy 20
64Ivan Kudashev - Kseniya Sokolova Russian Federation 17
64Richard Lifshitz - Laura Robinson Canada 17
64Sergey Tanchev - Alina Yaroshenko Hong Kong 17
67Yuki Suzuki - Ayaka Harada Japan 16
68Justin Sharrock - Amy Sharrock Australia 15
68Motomitsu Shimizu - Miyuki Maruichi Japan 15
70Roman Italyankin - Aleksandra Bokova Usa 14
70Aurimas Bartkus - Ashley Nichole Luna Philippines 14
72Nikolay Govorov - Evgeniya Tolstaya Russian Federation 13
72Pavel Povalyaev - Sofya Povalyaeva Russian Federation 13
72David Riegler - Ksenia Makhortova Germany 13
72Evgeny Urazgildeev - Anna Sozina Russian Federation 13
72Istvan Varga - Anzhela Kuryshova Croatia 13
77Umario Diallo - Tessa Marie Usa 12
77Balazs Nagymihaly - ÁGnes Szalai Hungary 12
79Gregory Mcdonough - Kathryn Jones England 11
79Ben Milan-Vega - Sadie Callaway England 11
79Jinwoo Myung - Yuseon Jung Korea 11
79Naoto Nomura - Karin Yamazaki Japan 11
79Dmytro Vlokh - Violetta Kitaeva Usa 11
84Paulius Vaskelis - Michelle Tsiakkas England 10
84Kirill Nikitin - Jenya Kanchukova Usa 10
84Sergey Matsuk - Mariya Spitsina Russian Federation 10
84Alfred Makhmuradzhaev - Polina Sukhneva Rus 10
84Markku Hyvarinen - Disa Kortelainen Finland 10
84Radoslaw Hojsan - Malgorzata Jablonska Poland 10
90Alexander Ivakhnov - Anastasija Kraitor Lithuania 9
90Dmitry Evseev - Daria Evseeva Russian Federation 9
92Yang Hang - Yan Yan Yanise Choy Hong Kong 8
92Yaroslav Senchilo - Eleonora Posypayko Ukraine 8
94Meng Jia Cui - Jiang Yu Lin China 7
94Ginga Morita - Aiko Kowada Japan 7
96Evgeny Kotov - Valeria Skosyrskaya Russian Federation 6
97Aleksander Holod - Magdalena Kogut Poland 5
97Mickael Vaganay - Amandine Mauceri France 5
99Krzysztof Grzelak - Natalia Krzystoszek England 4
 
Round 1
PLNumber / Couple nameCountry Points
100Aleksey Sokolov - Nona Gognadze Russia 19
100Evan Kim - Melissa Kim - 19
102Andrey Stadnichenko - Ekaterina Kurepina Russian Federation 18
102Hideyuki Seuchi - Tomoko Saiki Japan 18
102Kelvin Ong - Mariya Kozobrod Ukraine 18
102Kim Woong Kyum - Hye Ri Eom Korea 18
102Peter Erlbeck - Claudia Kreuzer Austria  18
102Lukas Alisauskas - Simona Grubeviciute Lithuania 18
108Tony Lufrano - Aliya Shakirova Croatia 17
108Matteo Prezioso - Jessica Vilotta Italy 17
112Daniel Power - Sophie Woodall England 16
112Jae Hyun Lee - Seo Sujin Korea 16
112Aleksey Alekseev - Ekaterina Derevleva Usa 16
115Cai Wen Xiang - Wanrong Wu China 15
115Takaya Okuno - Megumi Takano Japan 15
115Jia Jun Ma - He Yu Tian Deng China 15
115Sam Hunter - Shannon Fitzgerald England 15
115Oleg Gyliuk - Irina Gyliuk Ukraine 15
120Hikaru Itoh - Sari Nakagawa Japan 14
120Richard Still - Morgan Hemphill England 14
120George Osadchy - Elizaveta Shaposhnikova Russian Federation 14
120Piotr Musialkowski - Paulina Gawel Poland 14
120Roberto Montariello - Shana Monaco Italy 14
120Maksim Aleksandrov - Mariya Svetlichnaya Russian Federation 14
120Stefan Golubovic - Agne Malinauskaite Usa 14
127Yuichi Adachi - Yuko Sakurai Japan 13
127Valentin Milev - Celia Pino Spain 13
129Selena Hou - Rex Hsu Taiwan 12
130Tian Xia - Cong Zeng China 11
130Yusuke Tokairin - Haruka Tachibana Japan 11
130Shota Sesoko - Makoto Horikawa Japan 11
130Craig Monley - Sriani Argaet Australia 11
130Tsuneki Masutani - Megumi Saito Japan 11
130Wei Song Ma - Su Wan Wang China 11
136Evgeniy Sokhrannyy - Anastasiya Kositsina Russian Federation 10
136Koichi Nakajima - Tomomi Okuyama Japan 10
136Miao Kai - Ya Xin Wang China 10
139Artem Klimenov - Giulia Nuzio Italy 9
139Cyril Passerat - Aude Lesaicherre France 9
139Tao Pang - Fan Hui Sun China 9
139Kiyoshi Naka - Masumi Yura Japan 9
139Veselin Matakov - Andrea Mariscal Usa 9
139Martijn Leunissen - Nathalie Leunissen-Bos Netherlands 9
139Jack Johnson - Joanne De Jager Australia 9
139Suk Jun Jang - Yee Gi Kim Korea 9
139Geremia Delfino - Isabella Lamonica Italy 9
148Dong Hun Lee - Lee Ji Yun Korea 8
148Dong Chan Um - Jiyeon Kim Korea 8
150Martin Vazquez - Emily Brennan Ireland 7
150Takafumi Osaka - Yukiko Sasaki Japan 7
150Haewook Lee - Sunju Kim Korea 7
150Shai Jason Jiao - Jin Yu China 7
150Anatoly Kupchik - Julia Koliagina Russian Federation 7
155Yudong Chen - Lu Xiaoshuang China 6
155Bumjoog Kim - Taehyun Kim Korea 6
155Aleksandr Semenov - Maria Trikanova Russia 6
158Luo Qi Xuan - Yi Tianjing China 5
159Nicholas Kelly - Cheyenne Russell England 4
160Liang Liu - Xiyue Wang China -