| Final |
PL | Number / Couple name | Country |
1 | Vladimir Serkov - Oksana Gribkova
|
Russian Federation |
2 | Bo Zhang - Qing Zhang Shu
|
China |
3 | Marco Dell'Agnello - Valeria Nencioni
|
Italy |
4 | Sergey Kostarev - Tatyana Sheina
|
Russian Federation |
5 | Peter Frohlingsdorf - Meike Frohlingsdorf
|
Germany |
6 | Masayuki Imai - Yka Imai
|
Japan |
|
Semi Final |
PL | Number / Couple name | Country |
7 | Alberto Metello - Roberta Martin
|
Italy |
7 | Han Chunjie - Yang Libo
|
People'S Republic Of China |
9 | Aleksandr Markov - Galina Markova
|
Russian Federation |
10 | Robert Preininger - Simona Preininger
|
Slovenia |
11 | Andrea Laineri - Lucia Ferroni
|
Italy |
12 | Simone Fabbri - Monica Biffoni
|
Italy |
|
Quarter Final |
PL | Number / Couple name | Country |
13 | Antonio Montanini - Emanuela Zaramella
|
Italy |
14 | Antonio Falsetti - Mariapia Mari
|
Italy |
15 | Luciano Fusardi - Luisa Rovetta
|
Italy |
16 | Seiichi Ichikawa - Michiko Ishikawa
|
Japan |
16 | Michele Mascia - Ilenia Santoro
|
Italy |
18 | Leon Mactavie - Valencia Kannemeyer
|
South Africa |
19 | Giuliano Lodigiani - Cristina Pisati
|
Italy |
20 | Maurilio Cristini - Silvia Valota
|
Italy |
21 | Edgardo Ladimo - Winifreda Constantino
|
Philippines |
22 | Roberto Carbonini - Renata De Vitalis
|
Italy |
22 | Makoto Sakai - Takako Sakai
|
Japan |
24 | Valeriy Krutov - Natalya Mikhaylina
|
Russian Federation |
|
Round 3 |
PL | Number / Couple name | Country |
25 | Shigeru Ito - Chizuru Ito
|
Japan |
26 | Jose Moron - Ascension Garre
|
Spain |
27 | Indulis Martinsons - Baiba Martinsone
|
Latvia |
27 | Bernd Kuhn - Ingrid Weirich
|
Germany |
29 | Alberto Ferrari - Mara Bassissi
|
Italy |
30 | Paul Assi - Valerie Assi
|
France |
31 | Jean Luc Audren - Marie Christine Delrieu
|
France |
31 | Justo Del Arco - Consuelo Alegria
|
Spain |
33 | Jan Peter Schulz - Sabine Haas
|
Germany |
33 | Jean Jacques Gueudry - Lucie Gueudry
|
France |
35 | Dirk Bendrin - Martina Bendrin
|
Germany |
36 | Hubert Fischer - Monika Fischer
|
Germany |
37 | Erhardt Korf - Monica Korf
|
South |
37 | Ladislav Peresty - Sarka Peresta
|
Czech Republic |
39 | Wendelin Hilt - Heidi Groß
|
Germany |
40 | Stefan Meyer - Renate Matuschka
|
Germany |
40 | Thomas Horn - Rosita Boose
|
Germany |
42 | Paolo Bellugi - Liana Matteini
|
Italy |
43 | Hartmann Waldner - Margit Felderer
|
Italy |
44 | Fritz Brummer - Kerstin PreißEr
|
Germany |
44 | Michael Krist - Petra Krist
|
Germany |
44 | Mauro Monetini - Donatella Catteruccia
|
Italy |
47 | Yoshinori Nagasawa - Mitue Nagasawa
|
Japan |
47 | Patrick Fellenberg - Beate Frank
|
Germany |
49 | JüRgen Flimm - Christine Flimm
|
Germany |
49 | Huang Xiaoping - Wang Huilin
|
People'S Republic Of China |
|
Round 2 |
PL | Number / Couple name | Country |
51 | Konrad Reinauer - Susanne Reinauer
|
Germany |
52 | Anton Decker - Regina Decker
|
Germany |
52 | Dirk Dittrich - Jeanette Dittrich
|
Germany |
52 | Thomas Weyer - Kerstin Weyer
|
Germany |
55 | Markus Litters - Christiane Litters
|
Germany |
56 | Thomas Langkavel - Kerstin Alefs
|
Germany |
57 | Igor Pavlychev - Svetlana Pavlycheva
|
Russianfederation |
57 | Kurt Summer - Evelyn Summer
|
Germany |
59 | Toni Josep Tello - Assumpta Codina
|
Spain |
59 | Vesa Karhunen - Ritva Karhunen
|
Finland |
59 | Matthias Vogt - Regina Vogt
|
Germany |
62 | Marc Watgen - Vera Prediger
|
Germany |
62 | Axel Parbel - Michaela Parbel
|
Germany |
64 | Joan Ferrer - Merce Girones
|
Spain |
65 | Rainer Griesbaum - Andrea Griesbaum
|
Tsc Sibylla Ettlingen |
66 | Ulrich Exinger - Monika Exinger
|
Germany |
66 | Frank SchüSsler - Silvia Baur
|
Germany |
68 | Stefan Linden - Ania Jocham
|
Germany |
69 | Aleksandr Orlov - Olga Orlova
|
Russian Federation |
70 | Peter Kemker - Ursel Kemker
|
Germany |
71 | Xinyu Wang - Shukuji Hayashi
|
China |
72 | Nobuo Hayashi - Tamiko Hayashi
|
Japan |
73 | Kwok-Wai Wu - Ria Jaspers
|
Germany |
74 | Guy Wiesen - Barbara Susanne Wiesen-Pankratz
|
Germany |
75 | Marek Fuchs - Dorit Fuchs
|
Germany |
75 | Yu Fang - Xiao Ying Wu
|
China |
77 | Lorenz Domke - Carola Domke
|
Germany |
78 | Graziano Biagioli - Emanuela Nardini
|
Italy |
78 | Peter Kornhass - Petra FüRstner
|
Germany |
78 | Peter Kothe - Ulla Kothe
|
Germany |
78 | Stefan Mandel - Rita Mandel
|
Germany |
82 | Andreas Heuer - Martina Heuer
|
Germany |
83 | Stefan Lehr - Nora Falke
|
Switzerland |
84 | Arno Holzwarth - Jutta Holzwarth
|
Germany |
84 | Jason Huynh - Linda Huynh
|
Canada |
86 | Bernhard Brockmann - Susan Brockmann
|
Germany |
86 | Cao Dongqi - Lily Chen
|
People'S Republic Of China |
86 | Thomas Neubauer - Sabine Neubauer
|
Germany |
86 | Klaus Schmid - Andrea Schmid
|
Tsc UnterschleißHeim |
90 | Jean-Charles Orignac - Martine Fouquet
|
France |
90 | Ari Hinttu - Marika Bostrom
|
Finland |
92 | Thomas Liesem - Christine Liesem
|
Tsc Fischbach Der Kg Kelkheim I.T. |
93 | Thomas Von Huenerbein - Natascha Von Huenerbein
|
Germany |
93 | Dieter Tellermann - Ulrike Tellermann
|
Germany |
95 | Roelof Speelman - Frederieck Speelman
|
Netherlands |
96 | Harm Voets - Marget Voets
|
Germany |
96 | Reiner Schweiger - Ute Schweiger
|
Germany |
96 | Detlef GöLlner - Daniela GöLlner
|
Germany |
96 | Markus Eggert - Nicola Rosenkranz
|
Germany |
100 | Wolfgang Zander - Martina Zander
|
Germany |
|
Round 1 |
PL | Number / Couple name | Country |
101 | Alain Blessig - Sigrid Heusel
|
Germany |
101 | Ralph MüLler - Kerstin MüLler
|
Germany |
103 | Juhani Toikkanen - Tuija Toikkanen
|
Finland |
104 | Frank Pfersich - Andrea Pfersich
|
Germany |
105 | Bruno Ternisien D'Ouville - Marie-Christine Ternisien D'Ouville
|
France |
105 | JüRgen Kuberczyk - Birte Kuberczyk
|
Ttc Harburg Im Htb Von 1865 |
107 | Christian Halmheu - Eva Keller-Gesing
|
Germany |
108 | Peter Dang - Karen Dang
|
Canada |
|