| Final |
PL | Number / Couple name | Country |
1 | Alessandro Barbone - Patrizia Flamini
|
Italy |
2 | Luciano Ceruti - Rosa Nuccia Cappello
|
Italy |
3 | Harukazu Nishio - Seiko Nishio
|
Usa |
4 | Duilio Castelli - Paola Patrizi
|
Italy |
5 | Franz Steinbichler - Maria Steinbichler
|
Austria |
6 | Wolfgang Drewitz - Eva-Mary Kohn
|
Germany |
7 | Jaap Willemstein - Marianne Willemstein
|
Netherlands |
|
Semi Final |
PL | Number / Couple name | Country |
8 | Heinrich Schmitz - Monika Schmitz
|
Germany |
9 | Keijo Vierimaa - Seija Vierimaa
|
Finland |
10 | David Bort Canet - Pepita Mondragon Climent
|
Spain |
11 | Bohumil Cech - Pavla Cechova
|
Czech Republic |
12 | Anton Novak - Susanna Novak
|
Austria |
|
Quarter Final |
PL | Number / Couple name | Country |
13 | Giuseppe Iannazzi - Silvana Uzzoli
|
Italy |
14 | Hans-Wolfgang Scheuer - Angelika Scheuer
|
Germany |
15 | Hans-Georg Strunk - Barbara Strunk
|
Germany |
16 | Giancarlo Tinca - Vilmara Cannoni
|
Italy |
17 | Katsuhiko Suzuki - Yoko Suzuki
|
Japan |
18 | Klaus Kast - Irene Kast
|
Germany |
19 | Kazuo Kishi - Sonoko Kishi
|
Japan |
20 | Jacques Goldschmidt - Josiane Massart
|
Belgium |
21 | Wolfgang Dieter Schmitt - Angelika Schmitt
|
Germany |
22 | Marino Puccinelli - Raffaella Angeli
|
Italy |
23 | Martin Geens - Nadia Solon
|
- |
24 | Werner Couturier - Anita Engel
|
Germany |
|
Round 2 |
PL | Number / Couple name | Country |
25 | Wolfgang Hesse - Petra Hesse
|
Germany |
26 | Heinrich Dunker - Claudia Dunker
|
Germany |
26 | Samuele Di Lucente - Brunhild Di Lucente
|
Germany |
28 | Gerhard Delvendahl - Borghild Delvendahl
|
Germany |
29 | Peter Nydegger - Marlise Reichen
|
Switzerland |
29 | Lupo-Detlef Wolff - Rebecca Wolff
|
Germany |
31 | Giancarlo Marroni - Jacqueline Hale
|
Italy |
31 | Hans-Peter Schiessl - Inge Schiessl
|
Germany |
33 | Johan Blind - Nel Blind-Carels
|
Netherlands |
34 | Hans Kernler - Inge Kernler
|
Germany |
35 | Erhard Ressel - Hedwig Ressel
|
Germany |
35 | Viktor Hoeschele - Anny-Edith Hoeschele
|
Germany |
37 | Werner Schlamm-Dedekind - Marion Dedekind
|
Germany |
37 | Peter Lob - Yvonne Erlemann
|
Germany |
37 | Joerg Hack - Elke Hack-Unterkircher
|
Germany |
40 | Helmut Roland - Eleonore Roland
|
Germany |
41 | Manfred Holst - Edith Holst
|
Germany |
41 | Hans Van De Zande - Corrie Van De Zande
|
Netherlands |
43 | Eli Kohen - Gertrud Kohen
|
Germany |
44 | Siegfried Schoenfelder - Irene Marcinczyk
|
Germany |
44 | Jochen Mueller - Doris Mueller
|
Germany |
46 | Eric Wiersma - Rikie Wiersma-Heuveling
|
Netherlands |
47 | Harrie Wilborts - Gerda Wilborts
|
Ned |
48 | Uwe Heim - Evelyn Heim
|
Germany |
|
Round 1 |
PL | Number / Couple name | Country |
49 | Oscar Conte - Daniela Ristori
|
Italy |
49 | Heinz Drees - Silvia Drees
|
Germany |
51 | Georg Stein - Heidi Stein
|
Germany |
51 | Friedhelm Pujanek - Anna Pujanek
|
Germany |
53 | Ralf Pick - Helga Kruse
|
Germany |
54 | Ulrich Bornhauser - Mona Bornhauser
|
Germany |
54 | Joachim Boukamp - Karin Boukamp
|
Germany |
56 | Guenter Goehrl - Helga Goehrl
|
Germany |
57 | Alexander Thrun - Christa Thrun
|
Germany |
58 | Hans-Dieter Sorge - Marion Sorge
|
Germany |
58 | Mauk Den Elzen - Anneke Den Elzen-Janknegt
|
Netherlands |
58 | Piet De Roos - Trea De Roos
|
Startnummer |
61 | Jakob Bell - Brigitte Bell
|
Germany |
62 | Karl-Ludwig Gloeckner - Heidemarie Gloeckner
|
Germany |
62 | Manfred Suppa - Brunhilde Suppa
|
Ger |
64 | Gerhard Weitzel - Brigitte Weitzel
|
Germany |
65 | Armin Leschke - Marion Leschke
|
- |
66 | Rainer Bengsch - Rosemarie Bengsch
|
Germany |
67 | Manfred Selck - Inge Selck
|
Germany |
68 | Horst Miller - Bettina Miller
|
- |
|