Plaza Shout ! Channels
Back :: Comp Overview :: News :: Home

Competition view


Name competition :WDSF World Championship Standard
City :Chengdu
Country :China
Date :Sunday, 09-10-2017
Association :IDSF
Disipline :Standard
Type :World Championships
Age :Adult Standard

 
Final
PLNumber / Couple nameCountry
1Dmitry Zharkov - Olga Kulikova Russian Federation
2Simone Segatori - Annette Sudol Germany
3Evaldas Sodeika - Ieva Zukauskaite Lithuania
4Francesco Galuppo - Debora Pacini Italy
5Vaidotas Lacitis - Veronika Golodneva Lithuania
6Alexey Glukhov - Anastasia Glazunova Russian Federation
 
Semi Final
PLNumber / Couple nameCountry
7Anton Skuratov - Alena Uehlin Germany
8Vasily Kirin - Ekaterina Prozorova Russian Federation
9Vadim Shurin - Anastasia Meshkova Russian Federation
10Nikolay Darin - Natalia Seredina Russian Federation
11Madis Abel - Aleksandra Galkina Estonia
12Qiu Yuming - Wei Liying People'S Republic Of China
 
Quarter Final
PLNumber / Couple nameCountry
13Edgars Linis - Eliza Ancane Latvia
14Pasquale Farina - Sofie Koborg Denmark
15Daniil Ulanov - Kateryna Isakovych Ukraine
16Dariusz Mycka - Madara Freiberga Poland
17David Odstrcil - Tara Bohak Czech Republic
18Dmitri Kolobov - Signe Busk Denmark
19Yuan Shaoyang - Qi Chongxuan People'S Republic Of China
20Rednic Paul - Lucaciu Roxana Romania
21Alessandro Bosco - Laura Nolan Ireland
22Mateusz Brzozowski - Justyna Mozdzonek Poland
23Cojoc Rares - Matei Andreea Romania
24Alexey Barkov - Marika Odikadze Israel
 
Round 2
PLNumber / Couple nameCountry
25Vladlen Kravchenko - Marina Laptiyeva Kazakhstan
26Andres Liiv - Kristin Vaha Estonia
27Winson Tam - Anastasia Novikova Canada
28Patrick Rucinski - Tatiana Veselkina Canada
28Simone Carabellese - Lucia Cafagna Italy
30Kostadin Vasilev - Giuseppa Iarrera Bulgaria
31Lubomir Mick - Adriana Dindofferova Slovakia
32Vladislav Kolesnikov - Naja Dolenc Slovenia
33Adrian Esperon - Patricia Martinez Spain
34Aliaksandr Samosiuk - Yana Tudvaseva Belarus
35Yaroslav Semenenko - Aleksandra Piszczek Poland
36Nicolo Barbizi - Sara Ros Jakobsdottir Iceland
36Giuseppe Sgroi - Merce Llorca Spain
38Hiroaki Onishi - Sakina Onishi Japan
38Fodor Norbert Csanad - Vaszi Reka Romania
40Ianosi Bogdan - Stefanie Pavelic Germany
41Eric Izakson - Mishel Magera Israel
42Brodie Barden - Lana Skrgic- De Fonseka Australia
42Samuel Hacke - Katarina Hermanova United States
44Vaclav Malek - Catharina Dvorak Austria
44Roman Redziuk - Elizaveta Basiuk Ukraine
46Anton Kurttila - Nina Anderson Finland
47Jacopo Casotto - Jenni Heikkila Finland
47Iliya Dobrev - Ana Mesec Slovenia
 
Round 1
PLNumber / Couple nameCountry
49Alexandru Pogor - Katrina Rose Briony North England
49Lin Li - Giulia Giacoppo Chinese Taipei
49Miroslav Hyza - Dominika Feglova Czech Republic
52Cotos Mihai - Stephanie Leyden Aus
53Sverre Orjasaeter Fjellstad - Ronja Oestensvik Norway
54Szabo Viktor - Vanja Vujic Croatia
55Lee Jun Hyeok - Yang Hyejeong Korea, The Republic Of
55Pierre-Henri Larcher - Oleksandra Riabukha France
57Minato Kojima - Megumi Morita Japan
58Daniel Rubashevsky - Anastasiya Rubashevsky Usa
58German Enriquez - Ma Danella Renee Publico Philippines
58Sergey Popov - Anastasiya Popova Kazakhstan
61Zdeno Blesak - Henrieta Vadkerti Slovakia
62Jovan Ratkovic - Ana Dedovic Serbia
62Bas Willems - Jennifer Mcmillan England
64Suk Suan - Jang Miri Kor
65Jody Schoonus - Kim De Haan Netherlands
66Matvei Minkevich - Yuliya Matsiuta Belarus
67Ho Ming Cheong - Lam Kit Ying Hong Kong
67Patrizio Pirola - Nienke Wichers Netherlands
67Sigurdur Mar Atlason - Mariia Baikova Isl
67Tejeda Tamas Mark - Varnai Zsofia Hungary
71Ma Kwan Ho - Huen Tsz Ching Hong Kong