Plaza Shout ! Channels
Back :: Comp Overview :: News :: Home

Competition view


Name competition :Blackpool - Professional Ballroom Waltz
City :Blackpool
Country :England
Date :Friday, 05-31-2019
Association :National
Disipline :Standard
Type :Open
Age :Professional ST

 
Final
PLNumber / Couple nameCountry Points
1Andrea Ghigiarelli - Sara Andracchio Italy -
2Domen Krapez - Natasha Karabey Germany -
3Valerio Colantoni - Monica Nigro Italy -
4Aleksandr Zhiratkov - Irina Novozhilova Hong -
5Sergiu Rusu - Dorota Rusu Poland -
6Stanislav Zelianin - Irina Cherepanova Russian Federation -
 
Semi Final
PLNumber / Couple nameCountry Points
7Lukasz Tomczak - Aleksandra Tomczak Poland 5
8Stas Portanenko - Nataliya Kolyada Ukraine 4
9Gaetano Iavarone - Emanuela Napolitano Italy 3
10Diego Arias Prado - Ekaterina Ermolina Spain 1
10Dusan Dragovic - Valeriya Agikyan England 1
12Wiktor Kiszka - Julia Granath England -
 
Quarter Final
PLNumber / Couple nameCountry Points
13Marek Kosaty - Paulina Glazik Poland 4
13Eldar Dzhafarov - Anna Sazina Azerbaijan 4
13Chong He - Jing Shan China 4
16Alessio Potenziani - Veronika Vlasova Russian Federation 3
17Sergei Sutyrin - Natalya Sazhina Russian Federation 2
18Cristian Radvan - Kristina Kudelko Usa 1
18Vladislav Shahov - Ekaterina Popova Usa 1
18RüDiger Homm - Katya Kanevskaya Germany 1
18Go Hashimoto - Keiko Onda Japan 1
18Iaroslav Bieliei - Liliia Bieliei Usa 1
23Mark Elsbury - Olga Elsbury England -
 
Round 4
PLNumber / Couple nameCountry Points
23Oskar Wojciechowski - Karolina Holody Usa -
25Jack Beale - Nataliia Beale England 5
26Andrii Mykhailov - Anna Bohachova Ukraine 4
26Alexandr Voskalchuk - Veronika Egorova Usa 4
28Valeriu Ursache - Liana Bakhtiarova Usa 3
28Shintaro Asamura - Emi Toyama Japan 3
30Oscar Pedrinelli - Lenka Kovalcikova Usa 2
30Dmitri Nakostenko - Alina Oshchepkova Russian Federation 2
30Igor Kobiuk - Valeryya Kalyschuk Ukraine 2
30Marko Ilich - Yuliya Kovtunova Ukraine 2
30Steven Grinbergs - Rachelle Plaass Australia 2
30Nikolay Govorov - Evgeniya Tolstaya Russian Federation 2
30Gianni Caliandro - Arianna Esposito Italy 2
30Andrey Begunov - Anna Demidova Usa 2
38Volodymyr Odnitsov - Maria Nogovitsyna Ukraine 1
38Guo Ying - Xin Yuan Wan England 1
38Andrey Sirbu - Alexandra Hixson England 1
38Emanuele Pappacena - Francesca Pappacena Usa 1
38Argo Oblikas - Alessia D'Orazi England 1
38Stephen Arnold - Yasmin Priestnall England 1
38Stefano Di Brino - Bianka Zubrowska Italy 1
38Marco Camarlenghi - Martina Minasi Italy 1
38Nazar Batih - Mariko Cantley Ukraine 1
47Qinglong Ping - Yuhong Yan China -
47Marek Klepadlo - Zhiting Yang Usa -
47Christian De Cillis - Kamila Brozovska Italy -
 
Round 3
PLNumber / Couple nameCountry Points
50Aleksandr Ovchinnikov - Ewa Dudek Poland 20
51Marco Spadafora - Edvige Bilotti Italy 19
52Wu Hao - Ding Nan China 18
53Damiano Soldati - Laura Fox England 17
53Ben Taylor - Stefanie Bossen England 17
55Zhang Chi - Yanna Zhang China 15
55Mai Jia Cheng - Yin Xue Qin China 15
57Oreste Alitto - Valeria Belozerova Italy 14
57Kenji Moriwaki - Miku Matoba Japan 14
57Bul Hwi Yu - Bo Gyeong Korea 14
60Yuichi Fukuda - Elizabeth Gray Japan 13
61Michal Mladek - Sarka Hesova Czech Republic 11
61Liu Ya - Wang Yi Xi China 11
63Koji Kobayashi - Miho Akanuma Japan 10
63Jinung Kim - Sena Kang Korea 10
63Ilya Asonov - Alena Asonova Russian Federation 10
66Christopher Millward - Victoria Bennett England 9
66Kun Qian - Liu Yang China 9
66Jinxuan Tu - Li Mirai China 9
69Hide Nakajima - Aiko Sato Japan 8
69Jia Jie Liu - Xiao Ting Guo China 8
69Anatoly Kupchik - Julia Koliagina Russian Federation 8
69Artemiy Katashinskiy - Marina Katashinskaya Russian Federation 8
69Evgenij Aleh - Alina Fisenko Russia 8
74Minseok Choi - Jeong Yoon Kang Korea 7
74Mikhail Eremeev - Olesya Eremeeva Russian Federation 7
74Yuji Hiroshima - Arisa Ishiwata Japan 7
77Richard Still - Morgan Hemphill England 6
77Mechyslav Pavlyuk - Gemma-Louise Arnold Usa 6
77Denys Parfyonov - Tetyana Sopit Ukraine 6
77Maksim Kotlov - Tatyana Zayts Russian Federation 6
77Jens Kaiser - Ulrike Schulz Germany 6
82Nicholas Kelly - Cheyenne Russell England 5
83Aleksandr Skriptsov - Aida Skriptsova Usa 4
83Wataru Onishi - Chikaru Ikeda Japan 4
83Jeong Hyun Kim - Ham In Jo Korea 4
83Aleksandr Khrapov - Mariya Kuzina Russia 4
83Zheng Qing Huang - Liu Jiao China 4
88Jacek Stefanski - Joanna Korab-Stefanska Poland 3
88Hirotaka Shimada - Akika Muramatsu Japan 3
88Volker Schmidt - Ellen Jonas Germany 3
88Yevheniy Safronov - Anastasiya Nastychenko Korea 3
88Yang Kwon Mo - Kim Seung-Hee Korea 3
88Leonid Burlo - Maria Mitrokhina Usa 3
94Yuichiro Sueyasu - Yuka Kimura Japan 2
94Jared Taylor - Mariia Hirvonen Australia 2
94Woodrow Wills - Neli Petkova Canada 2
97Dmitriy Solomakha - Gabriela Solomakha Usa 1
97David Vejchar - Veronika Hanusova Czech Republic 1
99Nobuya Higuchi - Sayaka Shibata Japan -
 
Round 2
PLNumber / Couple nameCountry Points
100Artur Bodzioch - Malgorzata Zaremba Slovakia 19
101Davide Camera - Doriana Guzzo Italy 18
101Pavel Dvorak - Pauline Van Valkengoed Netherlands 18
101Chen Yat Kat - Yi Nan Zhou China 18
101Taichi Shimizu - Saki Shimizu Japan 18
105Takashi Sugino - Irep Sugin Japan 17
105Shuai Shao - Sae Tanaka Japan 17
105Daisuke Miura - Miwako Miura Japan 17
105Sang Hyo Jo - Sae Rom Bae Korea 17
109Tyrone Thiara - Anna Hsu Usa 16
109Xing Quan Wang - Zhang Xing Lu China 16
109Joey Yeh - Doris Sun Chinese Taipei 16
112Changhung Lin - Lee Wen Hsuan Taiwan 15
112Yuki Shibata - Asami Matsubara Japan 15
112Shin Wakashiro - Yulia Tatsumi Japan 15
112Yingfeng Zeng - Mengni Su China 15
116Masato Tanaka - Kumi Tanaka Japan 14
116Tony Wang - Joan Hao Taiwan 14
118Makoto Miki - Yoshiko Miki Japan 13
118Tetsuya Konnno - Kaori Inoguchi Japan 13
120Ryoji Honda - Sayo Ebisuno Japan 12
120Noriaki Matsuoka - Yuki Matsuoka Japan 12
120Yi Bin Zhang - Jun Ou Yang China 12
123Satoshi Yuuki - Chiharu Masuda Japan 11
123Alex Spencer - Alina Spencer Usa 11
123Niklas Neureuther - Feodora Khan Germany 11
123Hiroaki Murofushi - Aya Aonuma Japan 11
127Hideyuki Matsumoto - Mari Ikeda Japan 10
127Debin Xu - Yuxi Sun China 10
129Akira Yamamoto - Yuki Ikeda Japan 9
129David Smith - Hannah Mcclellan Australia 9
129Masahiro Ohara - Kaori Ohara Japan 9
129Koichi Nishio - Ai Shimoda Japan 9
129Yuto Arai - Yuki Mori Japan 9
134Jia Hao Li - Xing Zhuo Shao China 8
134Billy Lin - Patty Hsiao Taiwan 8
134Hideaki Mitsumori - Yoshimi Sakai Japan 8
134Naoto Okada - Eriko Okada Japan 8
134Tomoyuki Sakurai - Saori Kisu Japan 8
139Atsushi Shiragami - Mizue Ishiguchi Japan 7
139Yi Chuan Liu - Yu Ju Liu Taiwan 7
139Etienne Hoogstraten - Anneke Poort Netherlands 7
142Jun Satou - Satomi Kameyama Japan 6
142Manabu Sugai - Yuriko Showa Japan 6
142Ian Whyatt - Rosie Powers England 6
145Daisuke Takeuchi - Momoko Ueda Japan 5
145Simon Shih - Jasmine Ku Taiwan 5
145Masato Matsumoto - Kaori Yokoyama Japan 5
145Matthew Day - Maya Day Japan 5
149Kazuhisa Mikami - Chika Kawamata Japan 3
150Yuta Kaga - Yasuko Kaga Japan 2
150Richard Peters - Olga Peters New Zealand 2
152Hiroshi Fujika - Mayu Fujika Japan 1
 
Round 1
PLNumber / Couple nameCountry Points
153Shin Mitsuda - Mino Mizumoto Japan 24
153Chih-Chin Hsu - Shih-Hsuan Fan Chiang Taiwan 24
155Tuyosi Nukina - Mariko Shibahara Japan  23
155Shota Ouchi - Chinatsu Hatsuse Japan 23
155Sang-Hyeon Park - Park Seonhee Korea 23
155Kentaroh Tanaka - Satomi Tanaka Japan 23
159Masakazu Sonohara - Chiemi Tani Japan 22
159Tomohiro Ogisu - Moe Adachi Japan 22
159Hikaru Mizuide - Kana Amamiya Japan 22
159Tomoya Kawashima - Maimi Takenouchi Japan 22
163Norichika Ikemoto - Mama Kashimoto Japan 21
163Cyril Passerat - Aude Lesaicherre France 21
163Jesper Rechendorff Pedersen - Kay-Yvonne Campe Denmark 21
163Yu Xiaorong - Li Hangpei China 21
167Daisuke Ono - Kana Nakamura Japan 20
167Nobuaki Kijima - Hisae Fukuhara Japan 20
169Selena Hou - Rex Hsu Taiwan 19
169Yuki Kimura - Mizuho Ito Japan 19
169Kazuki Niimi - Shiho Kamata Japan 19
169Dong Chan Um - Jiyeon Kim Korea 19
173Koji Kurachi - Tomomi Kuriyama Japan 18
173Adrian Stryjczak - Iwona Sapinska Poland 18
175Mitsuyoshi Yamasaki - Keiko Takeda Japan 17
175Takuya Choso - Chiaki Nakagawa Japan 17
177Niel Ellem - Kelly Friswell Australia 16
177Masashi Ohta - Sayaka Kawasumi Japan 16
179Sunny Tseng - Anna Lee Taiwan 15
180Yiming Peter Chen - Mai-Maan Cecilia Chow Singapore 14
180Takuji Sayama - Yukari Miyahara Japan 14
182Kazuki Shibayama - Tomoyo Shibayama Japan 13
182Wen Lin Li - Xin Chen China 13
182Hyun Woo Lee - Songwha Choi Korea 13
185Kenneth Woo - Alice Cheung Hong Kong 12
186Seiji Ishii - Asami Mizuma Japan 10
186Timothy Wendland - Kay Wendland England 10
188Yasuto Nakashima - Aika Nakashima Japan 9
188Sean Weng - April Chen Taiwan 9
190Takaya Kaneko - Akiho Itatani Japan 8
190Marc Hotfilder - Heike Macke Germany 8
192Kazuya Ikuta - Mikiko Baba Japan 7
192Joe Mallaby - Helen Coker Australia 7
194Masaki Tomoida - Nozomi Onoda Japan 6
194Yao Sheng - Ping Nicole Guo Taiwan 6
194Hideaki Kurosawa - Ayako Mitsuhashi Japan 6
194Yasuhiro Hamura - Chikage Nakahara Japan 6
198Jimmy Yek - Carol Kwong Hong Kong 5
198Hirochika Yamamoto - Risako Muramatsu Japan 5
198Masaya Yamamoto - Mizue Omoto Japan 5
198Kazuya Tamekuni - Sae Nirei Singapore 5
198Akihiro Narabayashi - Yuriko Itoyama Japan 5
198Yosuke Mato - Aya Nakamura Japan 5
198Kelvin Lam Yu - Christine Chan Ching Hong Kong 5
205Vincent Tseng - Jenny Chang Taiwan 4
205Davis Tsa - Michelle Dong Taiwan 4
205Narihiko Tanizaki - Yukie Fujimura Japan 4
208Li Zhongliang - Weiju Hsiao Taiwan 3
208Yuya Yui - Reiko Yul Japan 3
208Akira Hanamoto - Noriko Tagawa Japan 3
208Chiang Wen Fan - Li Ju Wang Taiwan 3
208Makoto Sekine - Tomoko Iizuka Japan 3
213Huang Chien Hao - Lin Bao Malaysia 2
213Ho-Chu Lo - Sin Ping Kwok Hong Kong 2
213Hiromichi Otsuka - Mai Goto Japan 2
216Seiji Yuki - Hiromi Yuki Japan 1
216Tsuyoshi Saito - Reiko Saito Japan 1
216Cheng-Tsong Hung - Pi-Lien Chen Taiwan 1
219Wong Tsz Chiu - Lan Law Pik Hong Kong -
219Shoji Fujimi - Yoshiko Fujimi Japan -
219Hiroki Inoue - Maho Harada Japan -
219Roland Mader - Franziska Triebe-Mader Austria -
219Ping Jung Tseng - Chi Mei Wang Taiwan -